Post by Slade on Mar 6, 2021 13:28:32 GMT -5
The CWF/CWH Roster Dispersal Draft
Draft Rules
Draft Rules
There are 5 rounds, with some supplemental rounds thrown in for our newcomers. When it is your turn to select, you will have 8 hours to pick (clock starts at 12:00 PM EST on Sunday, March 7, 2021). If you fail to make your selection within 8 hours of the person who went before your turn, you will be skipped and the next person may pick. Do not try to make a selection out of turn or make more than one pick at a time, except when you have the last pick of the round and the first pick of the following round. If you pick out of turn, it does not count.
Note: I know the 8-hour clock might make some people impatient. All I can say to those you who might be annoyed by this is, "Sorry!" I want to give everyone a fair opportunity to participate. We all have different things going on and some of us might not be available to choose immediately once it is our turn. Yes, you may PM a list to someone you trust to pick for you as a way to help speed things up, but you aren't obligated. Be patient. If you are dying to debut someone new from this dispersal draft roster but the draft is going too slow for that to happen, then you can debut them next week.
Official Draft Order & Results
Round 1
1a. Adam Cole (Greg)
1b. Jon Moxley (Greg)
2a. Dusty Rhodes (rjmap1977)
2b. Varsity Club - Mike Rotunda & Steve Williams (rjmap1977)
3. Triple H (Slade)
4. Dory and Terry Funk (Leo)
5. Jack Brisco (wwefan)
6. Rick Rude (Rick)
7. Darby Allin (King)
Supplemental Draft Round 1
1a. Hart Dynasty - Tyson Kid and Davey Boy Smith Jr. (rjmap1977)
1b. Ted DiBiase Jr. (rjmap1977)
2a. The Rock (Greg)
2b. Finn Balor (Greg)
Round 2
1. Rusev (King)
2. Paul Orndorff (Rick)
3. Sgt. Slaughter (wwefan)
4. Bobby Heenan (Leo)
5. Mean Gene Okerlund (Slade)
6. Barry Windham (rjmap1977)
7. Kyle O'Reilly (Greg)
Supplemental Draft Round 2
1a. "Superstar" Billy Graham (Leo) (acquired from Greg via trade)
1b. Kings of Wrestling - Antonio Cesaro and Chris Hero (Greg)
2a. Brutus Beefcake (rjmap1977)
2b. East-West Connection - Adrian Adonis and Jesse Ventura (rjmap1977)
Round 3
1. Drew McIntyre (Greg)
2. Sycho Sid (rjmap1977)
3. William Regal (Slade)
4. PAC (Slade) (acquired from Leo via trade)
5. Blonde Bombers - Pat Patterson and Ray Stevens (wwefan)
6. Scott Hall (Rick)
7. Dolph Ziggler (Leo) (acquired from King via trade)
Supplemental Draft Round 1
1a. Destruction Crew - Mike Enos and Wayne Bloom (rjmap1977)
1b. Mike Awesome (rjmap1977)
2a. Christian Cage (Greg)
2b. Kazuchika Okada (Greg)
Round 4
1. The Big Show (King)
2. Gary Hart (Rick)
3. Don Muraco (wwefan)
4. Brad Armstrong (Leo)
5. Mauro Ranallo (Slade)
6. Dan Spivey (rjmap1977)
7. SCU - Christopher Daniels, Scorpio Sky and Frankie Kazarian (Greg)
Supplemental Draft Round 2
1a. Jeff Cobb (Greg)
1b. Shane McMahon (Greg)
2a. Lance Russell (rjmap1977)
2b. Freddie Blassie (rjmap1977)
Round 5
1. The New Day (Greg)
2. Buddy Landel (rjmap1977)
3. Howard Finkel (Slade)
4. Sensational Sherri Martel (Leo)
5. Buddy Rogers (wwefan)
6. EC3 (Rick)
7. King
Talent Available to Be Drafted
1. Barry Windham
2. Brad Armstrong
3. Brent Albright
4. Brock Lesnar
5. Buddy Murphy
6. Christian Cage
7. Dexter Lumis
8. Drew McIntyre
9. EC3
10. Eric Bugenhagen (FKA Rik Bugez)
11. Finn Balor
12. Hade Vansen
13. Jack Brisco
14. Jeff Cobb (FKA Matanza Cueto)
15. Jon Moxley
16. Lex Luger
17. Muhammad Hassan
18. Nick Nemeth (FKA Dolph Ziggler)
19. Nigel McGuinness
20. PAC (FKA Neville)
21. Paul Orndorff
22. Raven
23. Richie Steamboat
24. Rick Rude
25. Rusev
26. Austin Theory
27. Scott Hall (FKA Razor Ramon)
28. Sean O'Haire
29. Steven Regal (AKA William Regal)
30. Ted DiBiase, Jr.
31. Darby Allin
32. The Rock
33. Timothy Thatcher
34. Tom R.Y. Carter (FKA Reckless Youth)
35. Triple H
36. Umaga Fatu
37. Wade Barrett (FKA Stu Bennett)
38. Buddy Landel
39. Brian Blair
40. "Superstar" Billy Graham
41. Dusty Rhodes
42. Larry Cameron and
43. Monty Brown
44. Mike Awesome
45. Dan Spivey
46. Adam Cole
47. Kyle O'Reilly
48. Dory and Terry Funk
49. Jimmy and Jey Uso
50. The Bad Street Boys (Joey Matthews and Christian York)
51. The Blond Bombers (Pat Patterson and Ray Stevens)
52. The Destruction Crew (Mike Enos and Wayne Bloom)
53. The East-West Connection (Adrian Adonis and Jesse Ventura)
54. The Hart Dynasty (Tyson Kidd and Davey Boy Smith, Jr.)
55. The Kings of Wrestling (Antonio Cesaro and Chris Hero)
56. The New Age Outlaws (Billy Gunn and Jesse James [AKA Road Dogg])
57. The New Day (Big E, Kofi Kingston, and Xavier Woods)
58. The Varsity Club (Mike Rotunda and Steve Williams)
59. Percy Pringle III (Paul Bearer)
60. Oliver Humperdink
61. Freddie Blassie
62. Gary Hart
63. Lance Russell
64. Mauro Ranallo
65. Gene Okerlund
66. Howard Finkel
67. Buddy Rogers
68. Blitzkrieg
69. Bobby Heenan
70. Brutus Beefcake
*Also eligible to draft but not eligible to use in a show until after March 14*
Big Show
ODB
Johnny Smith
Sycho Sid
SCU (Christoper Daniels, Frankie Kazarian and Scorpio Sky)
Ultimate Warrior
Eli Drake
Sgt. Slaughter
Don Muraco
The Hooliganz (Brian Kendrick and Paul London)
*Finally, you may also use a pick to draft a free agent if you would prefer to pick someone who is not listed here and not currently on a roster.*
Round 1
1a. Adam Cole (Greg)
1b. Jon Moxley (Greg)
2a. Dusty Rhodes (rjmap1977)
2b. Varsity Club - Mike Rotunda & Steve Williams (rjmap1977)
3. Triple H (Slade)
4. Dory and Terry Funk (Leo)
5. Jack Brisco (wwefan)
6. Rick Rude (Rick)
7. Darby Allin (King)
Supplemental Draft Round 1
1a. Hart Dynasty - Tyson Kid and Davey Boy Smith Jr. (rjmap1977)
1b. Ted DiBiase Jr. (rjmap1977)
2a. The Rock (Greg)
2b. Finn Balor (Greg)
Round 2
1. Rusev (King)
2. Paul Orndorff (Rick)
3. Sgt. Slaughter (wwefan)
4. Bobby Heenan (Leo)
5. Mean Gene Okerlund (Slade)
6. Barry Windham (rjmap1977)
7. Kyle O'Reilly (Greg)
Supplemental Draft Round 2
1a. "Superstar" Billy Graham (Leo) (acquired from Greg via trade)
1b. Kings of Wrestling - Antonio Cesaro and Chris Hero (Greg)
2a. Brutus Beefcake (rjmap1977)
2b. East-West Connection - Adrian Adonis and Jesse Ventura (rjmap1977)
Round 3
1. Drew McIntyre (Greg)
2. Sycho Sid (rjmap1977)
3. William Regal (Slade)
4. PAC (Slade) (acquired from Leo via trade)
5. Blonde Bombers - Pat Patterson and Ray Stevens (wwefan)
6. Scott Hall (Rick)
7. Dolph Ziggler (Leo) (acquired from King via trade)
Supplemental Draft Round 1
1a. Destruction Crew - Mike Enos and Wayne Bloom (rjmap1977)
1b. Mike Awesome (rjmap1977)
2a. Christian Cage (Greg)
2b. Kazuchika Okada (Greg)
Round 4
1. The Big Show (King)
2. Gary Hart (Rick)
3. Don Muraco (wwefan)
4. Brad Armstrong (Leo)
5. Mauro Ranallo (Slade)
6. Dan Spivey (rjmap1977)
7. SCU - Christopher Daniels, Scorpio Sky and Frankie Kazarian (Greg)
Supplemental Draft Round 2
1a. Jeff Cobb (Greg)
1b. Shane McMahon (Greg)
2a. Lance Russell (rjmap1977)
2b. Freddie Blassie (rjmap1977)
Round 5
1. The New Day (Greg)
2. Buddy Landel (rjmap1977)
3. Howard Finkel (Slade)
4. Sensational Sherri Martel (Leo)
5. Buddy Rogers (wwefan)
6. EC3 (Rick)
7. King
Talent Available to Be Drafted
3. Brent Albright
4. Brock Lesnar
5. Buddy Murphy
7. Dexter Lumis
10. Eric Bugenhagen (FKA Rik Bugez)
12. Hade Vansen
14. Jeff Cobb (FKA Matanza Cueto)
16. Lex Luger
17. Muhammad Hassan
19. Nigel McGuinness
22. Raven
23. Richie Steamboat
25. Rusev
26. Austin Theory
28. Sean O'Haire
32. The Rock
33. Timothy Thatcher
34. Tom R.Y. Carter (FKA Reckless Youth)
36. Umaga Fatu
37. Wade Barrett (FKA Stu Bennett)
39. Brian Blair
42. Larry Cameron and
43. Monty Brown
49. Jimmy and Jey Uso
50. The Bad Street Boys (Joey Matthews and Christian York)
56. The New Age Outlaws (Billy Gunn and Jesse James [AKA Road Dogg])
59. Percy Pringle III (Paul Bearer)
60. Oliver Humperdink
68. Blitzkrieg
*Also eligible to draft but not eligible to use in a show until after March 14*
ODB
Johnny Smith
Ultimate Warrior
Eli Drake
The Hooliganz (Brian Kendrick and Paul London)
*Finally, you may also use a pick to draft a free agent if you would prefer to pick someone who is not listed here and not currently on a roster.*